Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9706,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7654,204
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2175,728
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7943,601
ZhengzhouChina 11,6127,216
ZhijiangChina 12,4557,740
ZagrebCroatia 7,0594,386
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6394,126
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9004,909
ZahedanIran 11,0676,877
ZanjanIran 9,7456,056
ZacatecasMexico 3,1691,969
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6346,608
ZinderNiger 8,5955,341
ZhobPakistan 11,2847,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4478,977
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4498,979
ZamoscPoland 7,2164,484
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6894,157
ZigalovoRussia 9,4365,864
ZiganskRussia 7,9934,967
ZyryankaRussia 7,5544,694
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0783,777
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4804,027
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5747,814
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3685,200
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0905,027
ZitomirUkraine 7,5654,701
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8924,904
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8144,856
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2081,993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,462908
ZambeziZambia 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -