Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2235,731
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5415,929
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3345,800
YaoundeCameroon 9,5155,913
YokoCameroon 9,4645,881
Yarmouth, NsCanada 899559
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5392,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3701,473
YanjiChina 10,4176,473
YichangChina 12,0817,507
YinchuanChina 11,2506,991
YiningChina 10,3706,444
YariguiesColombia 3,7112,306
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3591,466
YazdIran 10,4916,519
YakushimaJapan 11,6877,263
YamagataJapan 10,5296,543
YamaguchiJapan 11,2697,002
YokkaichiJapan 11,0076,840
YokohamaJapan 10,8376,734
YonagoJapan 11,0746,881
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5477,797
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4658,367
YeMyanmar 13,8018,576
YolaNigeria 9,2095,723
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3227,036
YurimaguasPeru 5,1393,194
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4735,265
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5815,954
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0296,232
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6172,248
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8042,986
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8671,782
York, PaUsa 9961
Youngstown/ OhUsa 412256
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5312,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -