Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19610,064
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80610,443
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7219,769
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8669,238
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
WoomeraAustralia 16,91110,508
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,559969
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 506315
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2012,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5492,827
Wiarton, OnCanada 648403
Windsor, OnCanada 625389
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9721,225
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5021,555
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2021,990
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7464,814
WajimaJapan 10,7486,679
WakamatsuJapan 10,6236,601
WakayamaJapan 11,1326,917
WakkanaiJapan 9,7716,072
WajirKenya 12,0467,485
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6587,244
WindhoekNamibia 11,8537,365
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9408,663
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0458,728
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1728,807
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1548,796
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0528,732
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0358,721
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5719,054
WintonNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WarsawPoland 6,9974,348
WroclawPoland 6,8174,236
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8616,749
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5466,553
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8146,099
WauSudan 10,6166,597
WaddingtonUk 5,6393,504
Waco, TxUsa 2,1391,330
Wake IslandUsa 10,7546,683
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0601,280
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7691,099
Walhalla, ScUsa 882548
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4542,146
Walnut, IlUsa 1,191740
Warren, OhUsa 434270
Warren, PaUsa 317197
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,297806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 191118
Washington, IaUsa 1,356843
Washington, InUsa 959596
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,430888
Watertown, NyUsa 408253
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Watertown, WiUsa 1,124699
Wauseon, OhUsa 703437
Waverly, OhUsa 623387
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,168726
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,493928
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,216755
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1201,318
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7761,104
Wellsburg, WvUsa 433269
West Chester, PaUsa 3824
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,566973
West Point, GaUsa 1,148713
West Point, NyUsa 179111
White Hall, IlUsa 1,212753
Whitestown, InUsa 856532
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8781,167
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4912,169
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11270
Williamsburg, VaUsa 382238
Williamson, WvUsa 584363
Williamsport, PaUsa 13282
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3571,465
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3824
Wilmington, DeUsa 8050
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 698434
Windsor, IlUsa 1,128701
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 550342
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,550963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5012,175
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6261,011
Winnsboro, ScUsa 835519
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0991,926
Winthrop College, ScUsa 742461
Woodstock, VaUsa 274170
Wooster, OhUsa 510317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -