Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6036,589
UaupesBrazil 4,5592,833
UbatubaBrazil 7,7794,834
UberabaBrazil 7,2834,526
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1061,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5176,536
UpernavikGreenland 3,7632,339
UummannaqGreenland 3,6352,259
UdineItaly 6,8624,264
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2884,529
UenoJapan 11,0416,861
UnzendakeJapan 11,4567,119
UrakawaJapan 10,0486,244
UshibukaJapan 11,5207,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7186,660
UwajimaJapan 11,3287,039
UkmergeLithuania 7,0244,365
UtenaLithuania 7,0534,383
UlaangomMongolia 9,9246,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1986,337
UlgiiMongolia 9,9926,209
UliastaiMongolia 10,1956,335
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0066,218
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2476,368
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9416,799
UfaRussia 8,4955,279
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8274,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7616,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9064,913
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5805,953
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4364,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9494,940
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4795,269
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2374,497
Umm BeninSudan 10,6856,640
UmeňSweden 6,3393,939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8348,596
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5968,449
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5578,425
UrfaTurkey 9,1335,675
UsakTurkey 8,4165,230
Uman’Ukraine 7,7504,816
UzgorodUkraine 7,2884,529
Uniontown, PaUsa 326203
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 601373
Urbana, IlUsa 1,026637
Urbana, OhUsa 665413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -