Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0036,837
TiranaAlbania 7,5894,716
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6864,776
TebessaAlgeria 7,1084,417
TimimounAlgeria 6,8564,260
TindoufAlgeria 6,2543,886
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0914,407
TrelewArgentina 9,3505,810
TucumanArgentina 7,5514,692
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34510,157
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,34410,157
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0219,334
TibooburraAustralia 16,38110,179
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,531
TshaneBotswana 12,3417,669
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6054,105
TarauacaBrazil 5,4193,368
TauaBrazil 6,3023,916
TefeBrazil 4,9923,102
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3844,589
TeresinaBrazil 6,0763,776
TiriosBrazil 4,6912,915
TorresBrazil 8,2055,099
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4633,395
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2454,502
TriunfoBrazil 6,6104,108
TucuruiBrazil 5,5793,467
TuriacuBrazil 5,6083,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4032,115
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4182,745
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4111,498
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3022,052
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3501,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,386861
Timmins, OnCanada 1,012629
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 465289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 481299
Trenton, OnCanada 441274
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8281,136
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,394866
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8035,470
TaiyuanChina 11,3047,024
TaoyuanChina 12,5317,787
TengchongChina 12,7147,901
TønderDenmark 6,1473,820
TylstrupDenmark 6,1153,800
TystofteDenmark 6,2783,901
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4811,542
TahrirEgypt 9,0985,653
TantaEgypt 9,1095,660
TallinEstonia 6,7734,209
TartuEstonia 6,9304,307
TampereFinland 6,6184,112
TurkuFinland 6,5984,100
ToulonFrance 6,5144,048
ToulouseFrance 6,1613,828
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3585,815
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3796,450
TchibanGabon 9,9546,186
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1245,670
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2393,877
TamaleGhana 8,0675,013
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8594,884
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0214,984
TimehriGuyana 4,1542,581
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1221,940
TelaHonduras 2,9571,837
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9158,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9158,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,19010,061
TabrizIran 9,5015,904
TeheranIran 9,9906,208
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2855,770
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4694,642
TarvisioItaly 6,8614,264
TermoliItaly 7,2184,485
TorinoItaly 6,5434,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5284,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2864,528
TrevicoItaly 7,2924,532
TrevisoItaly 6,8154,235
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9194,300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5364,062
TabouIvory Coast 7,8814,897
TadotsuJapan 11,1786,946
TakadaJapan 10,7266,665
TakamatsuJapan 11,1636,937
TakayamaJapan 10,8596,748
TanegashimaJapan 11,6427,235
TatenoJapan 10,7566,684
TateyamaJapan 10,8736,757
TokushimaJapan 11,1716,942
TokyoJapan 10,8086,716
TomakomaiJapan 10,0526,246
TottoriJapan 11,0386,859
ToyamaJapan 10,8056,714
ToyookaJapan 11,0126,843
TsuJapan 11,0306,854
TsurugaJapan 10,9546,807
TsuyamaJapan 11,0886,890
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2535,750
TripoliLebanon 9,1555,689
TobrukLibya 8,5235,297
TripoliLibya 7,6634,762
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8484,255
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2708,867
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5069,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1328,782
ThyoloMalawi 12,9408,041
TawauMalaysia 14,8599,234
TessalitMali 7,4864,652
TimbuktuMali 7,3774,584
TombMali 7,3824,587
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5454,067
TacubayaMexico 3,2121,996
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8841,792
TarialanMongolia 10,0166,224
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0946,273
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2506,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5906,581
TangierMorocco 5,9923,724
TarfayaMorocco 5,8303,623
TazaMorocco 6,2243,868
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1808,190
TaungooMyanmar 13,3808,314
ThandweMyanmar 13,4008,327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8938,633
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,668
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8399,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1868,815
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0158,709
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6289,090
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6349,093
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5249,025
TahouaNiger 8,2035,098
TillaberyNiger 7,9314,928
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1606,935
TromsoNorway 6,0293,747
TrondheimNorway 5,9053,669
ThumraitOman 11,7487,300
TacnaPeru 6,5194,051
TarapotoPeru 5,2083,236
TrujilloPeru 5,3943,352
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8898,631
TorunPoland 6,8104,232
TimisoaraRomania 7,4054,601
TambovRussia 8,0364,994
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0616,252
TaraRussia 8,8515,500
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0905,027
TermezRussia 10,6066,591
TernejRussia 9,9876,206
TobolskRussia 8,5715,326
TomskRussia 9,0985,653
Tot’MaRussia 7,5434,687
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7924,842
TuapseRussia 8,6005,344
TuraRussia 8,3795,207
TurukhanskRussia 8,1335,054
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5136,533
TortosaSpain 6,2323,872
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0928,757
TokerSudan 10,5536,558
TartousSyria 9,1275,671
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5267,784
TaboraTanzania 11,9597,431
TakThailand 13,6338,471
TrangThailand 14,6759,119
TabligboTogo 8,4705,263
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7716,693
TunisTunisia 7,1844,464
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6906,021
TireeUk 5,1543,203
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5243,433
TernopilUkraine 7,4344,620
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4735,265
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,147713
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3323,314
Talladega, AlUsa 1,212753
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,335829
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,503934
Tarboro, NcUsa 513319
Taunton, MaUsa 441274
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Temple, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7881,111
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,424885
Tiffin, OhUsa 617383
Toledo, IaUsa 1,439894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 676420
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0561,899
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6881,049
Towanda, PaUsa 165103
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4551,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2432,015
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7981,117
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,303810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,464910
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2806,388
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9452,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -