Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6016,587
ShkoderAlbania 7,5234,675
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9294,306
SaltaArgentina 7,3294,554
San AntonioArgentina 9,0865,646
San LuisArgentina 8,2435,122
San RafaelArgentina 8,3665,199
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6345,365
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6674,765
SarmientoArgentina 9,5785,952
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8309,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8249,833
SalzburgAustria 6,7524,196
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2835,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5215,916
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4125,849
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7812,350
SaveBenin 8,4485,250
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5964,099
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3394,560
SalvadorBrazil 7,0764,397
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1185,045
SantaremBrazil 5,2213,244
SantosBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5174,671
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7693,585
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5034,041
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0895,027
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9424,935
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6454,751
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7493,572
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5514,693
São PauloBrazil 7,7204,797
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4764,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5513,450
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7394,188
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9194,299
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4144,607
SobralBrazil 6,0903,784
SoureBrazil 5,3413,319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5624,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5335,302
SurubimBrazil 6,7564,198
SadovoBulgaria 7,8804,897
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8104,853
SofiaBulgaria 7,7444,812
SiemreapCambodia 14,0448,727
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,370851
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 988614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3642,712
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1781,975
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,142710
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6801,665
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 973604
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7451,084
Scott, SkCanada 2,8241,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,332828
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,124698
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 664413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7422,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6841,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2842,040
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0582,522
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6481,024
Summerside, PeCanada 1,188738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6921,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7001,678
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,437893
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5273,434
SalCape Verde 5,6983,541
SantiagoChile 8,2285,113
SewellChile 8,2945,154
ShanghaiChina 11,8597,369
ShantouChina 12,8097,959
ShenyangChina 10,6816,637
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1371,950
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2512,021
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4752,159
SibenikCroatia 7,1764,460
SplitCroatia 7,2264,491
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4744,023
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1023,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4001,491
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5201,566
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4481,521
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3901,485
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4981,552
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3881,484
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4801,541
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4371,514
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4271,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3751,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3601,466
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5031,556
San GabrielEcuador 4,4222,748
SalloumEgypt 8,6385,368
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8285,486
SohagEgypt 9,4785,890
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4845,893
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2302,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3826,452
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4213,990
StrasbourgFrance 6,3603,952
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7192,932
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4492,765
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7885,461
SchleswigGermany 6,2053,856
StuttgartGermany 6,4524,009
SamosGreece 8,3205,170
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0675,013
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2835,147
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3472,080
SiguiriGuinea 7,2244,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1031,928
SzegedHungary 7,3014,537
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0174,361
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3142,681
SagarIndia 12,4127,713
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2146,968
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4478,978
SemnanIran 10,1126,284
ShahroudIran 10,1176,287
ShirazIran 10,6086,592
ShannonIreland 5,1093,175
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6104,107
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3024,538
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5874,715
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7504,194
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8354,247
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4814,648
SigonellaItaly 7,4954,657
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9494,940
SagaJapan 11,3997,084
SaigoJapan 10,9956,832
SakaiJapan 11,0666,876
SakataJapan 10,4836,514
SapporoJapan 10,0166,224
SaseboJapan 11,4287,101
SendaiJapan 10,5076,529
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3657,062
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3087,027
ShinjoJapan 10,4816,513
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1896,953
ShirakawaJapan 10,6466,616
ShizuokaJapan 10,9336,794
SumotoJapan 11,1316,917
SuttsuJapan 10,0836,266
SuwaJapan 10,8376,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2285,113
SavannakhetLaos 13,6898,507
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9084,293
SiluteLithuania 6,8414,251
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6744,769
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0678,741
SalimaMalawi 12,7227,906
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6789,121
SibuMalaysia 15,2059,449
SanMali 7,4584,634
SegouMali 7,3424,562
SikassoMali 7,5244,676
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9939,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2662,030
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4766,510
SainshandMongolia 10,5186,536
SafiMorocco 5,9023,668
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9853,719
SittweMyanmar 13,1928,198
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8123,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6663,521
SaiqOman 11,4847,136
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8097,338
SurOman 11,6397,233
SialkotPakistan 11,3667,063
SibbiPakistan 11,3947,081
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7004,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1963,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0238,714
SandomierzPoland 7,1294,430
SniezkaPoland 6,7664,205
SuwalkiPoland 6,9944,346
SzczecinPoland 6,5594,076
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6853,533
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3632,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6141,624
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9689,301
Satu MareRomania 7,3784,585
SibiuRomania 7,5834,712
SulinaRomania 7,9764,956
SadrinskRussia 8,6405,369
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0074,354
SalekhardRussia 7,7124,792
SaratovRussia 8,3585,194
SejmcanRussia 7,7594,822
SelagoncyRussia 8,1315,053
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2225,731
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3545,813
SmolenskRussia 7,4374,621
SociRussia 8,6805,394
SortovalaRussia 6,9154,297
SuntarRussia 8,5545,316
SurgutRussia 8,3865,211
SverdlovskRussia 8,4705,263
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7054,788
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7671,720
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3575,815
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7608,551
SingaporeSingapore 15,3789,556
SliacSlovakia 7,0964,409
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0446,863
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8386,735
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7703,586
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9243,682
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7863,595
SevilleSpain 5,9083,671
SennarSudan 10,6226,600
ShambatSudan 10,3756,447
ShendiSudan 10,3656,441
StenseleSweden 6,1473,820
StockholmSweden 6,4504,008
StorlienSweden 5,9883,721
SundsvallSweden 6,2703,896
SantisSwitzerland 6,5394,063
SongeaTanzania 12,5927,825
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6228,465
SongkhlaThailand 14,7199,147
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9078,642
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4919,005
SurinThailand 13,8768,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1145,042
SokodeTogo 8,2695,139
SfaxTunisia 7,3464,565
SousseTunisia 7,2754,521
SamsunTurkey 8,6575,380
SiirtTurkey 9,2635,756
SivasTurkey 8,8195,480
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4146,471
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3633,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1553,204
SarataUkraine 7,9094,915
SarnyUkraine 7,3764,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2715,140
SumyUkraine 7,8474,876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1556,932
SaltoUruguay 8,1925,091
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8762,409
Safford, AzUsa 3,1251,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 556345
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,480920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,251777
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,541957
Salem, InUsa 874543
Salem, OrUsa 3,8312,381
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0231,878
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4181,503
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3701,473
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7452,327
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9812,474
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6151,625
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9682,466
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,556967
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9262,440
Santuck, ScUsa 798496
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 968601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,027638
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1701,348
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3151,439
Scottsburg, InUsa 874543
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7422,325
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7412,325
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7891,112
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7072,304
Selma, AlUsa 1,357843
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 258160
Seymour, InUsa 874543
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 824512
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5741,599
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8231,133
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7181,068
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7531,089
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 884550
Southport, NcUsa 728452
Sparta, IlUsa 1,209752
Spencer, WvUsa 459285
Spickard, MoUsa 1,506936
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Spooner, WiUsa 1,429888
Springfield, IlUsa 1,169726
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,551964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5774,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,582983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,249776
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,209752
Stamford, CtUsa 179111
State College, PaUsa 171106
State University, MsUsa 1,421883
State University, NmUsa 2,9221,816
Staunton, VaUsa 364226
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6031,618
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,364848
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6231,008
Storrs, CtUsa 349217
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Summerville, ScUsa 897558
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5822,226
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,467911
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 310192
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3606,438
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6292,255
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7042,302
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2412,636
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0233,743
SocotraYemen 12,1827,570
SenangaZambia 11,9257,411
SerenjeZambia 12,3167,653
SeshekeZambia 12,1067,523
SolweziZambia 11,9187,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -