Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0895,027
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9104,915
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2555,130
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2456,366
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2984,535
RosarioArgentina 8,2935,153
RichmondAustralia 15,8489,848
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3089,513
RecifeBrazil 6,8264,242
RemansoBrazil 6,5534,072
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6563,514
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8084,852
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8664,888
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9754,335
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1561,961
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8211,132
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4851,545
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4881,546
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9452,452
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4362,135
Roberval, QcCanada 955593
RuoqiangChina 11,0436,862
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3232,065
RandersDenmark 6,1513,823
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4291,509
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3691,472
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2665,137
RumipambaEcuador 4,6062,862
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4645,881
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5625,942
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3215,792
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5982,857
RostockGermany 6,3713,959
RhodesGreece 8,4935,277
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6452,887
ReykhólarIceland 4,3472,701
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3302,691
RamsarIran 9,8476,119
RashtIran 9,7536,061
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2923,289
RadicofaniItaly 6,9404,313
Resia PassItaly 6,6444,129
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9354,310
RivoltoItaly 6,8554,260
Rolle PassItaly 6,7534,196
RomeItaly 7,0464,379
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0374,373
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8924,283
RumoiJapan 9,9186,163
RigaLatvia 6,8844,278
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9294,306
RodriguesMauritius 15,5329,652
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8376,113
RabatMorocco 6,0113,735
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6138,459
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7567,306
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3288,904
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4939,006
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9698,680
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8179,208
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0298,718
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8028,576
RivasNicaragua 3,3602,088
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6267,225
RebolyRussia 6,7884,218
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3945,216
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6676,628
RagaSudan 10,3676,442
RashadSudan 10,5486,555
RenkSudan 10,6946,646
RumbekSudan 10,8206,723
RanongThailand 14,3928,943
Roi EtThailand 13,7458,541
RizeTurkey 8,9275,547
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3076,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8764,894
RomnyUkraine 7,7884,839
RovnoUkraine 7,3934,594
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1536,931
RochaUruguay 8,6115,351
Racine, WiUsa 1,021635
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 556346
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2741,413
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2761,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7541,711
Redding, CaUsa 3,8792,411
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6732,283
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7032,301
Rensselaer, InUsa 936582
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 338210
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 338210
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 485301
Rochester, MnUsa 1,421883
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 341212
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6891,050
Rockford, IlUsa 1,119695
Rockville, InUsa 941585
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,604997
Rome, GaUsa 1,068664
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8481,149
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8702,405
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6511,647
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14992
Rushville, IlUsa 1,280795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -