Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4337,105
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1158,771
ParanaArgentina 8,1755,080
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0234,986
PehuajoArgentina 8,5945,340
PergaminoArgentina 8,4035,221
PigeArgentina 8,7755,453
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1025,035
PosadasArgentina 7,8064,851
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6344,744
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1585,069
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6315,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59711,557
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40110,813
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2922,667
ParakouBenin 8,3685,200
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8454,254
ParacatuBrazil 7,0704,394
ParanaBrazil 6,5554,074
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8524,880
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1504,443
ParintinsBrazil 5,1613,207
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9463,695
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0044,974
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2264,490
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4634,016
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7514,195
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2154,484
PeixeBrazil 6,4734,022
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6194,113
PicosBrazil 6,3413,941
PiraiBrazil 7,7474,814
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8414,251
PompeuBrazil 7,3554,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2984,535
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2603,269
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8364,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5983,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2275,113
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3363,937
PosseBrazil 6,7794,212
PlevenBulgaria 7,7744,831
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8674,889
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2458,852
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4702,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2322,008
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 634394
Peterborough, OnCanada 477297
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6521,027
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9182,434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,560970
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0802,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0381,266
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6501,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7612,337
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2692,653
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3701,473
ParronChile 8,3135,166
Puerto AysenChile 9,5395,928
Puerto MonttChile 9,0975,653
Punta ArenasChile 10,3906,457
PingbianChina 11,9917,451
PeralesColombia 3,9932,481
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8912,418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4892,168
PragueCzech Republic 6,7084,169
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5131,561
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4181,503
PoloDominican Republic 2,5151,563
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3461,458
PichilingueEcuador 4,6212,872
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6242,873
PuyoEcuador 4,6572,894
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1585,691
ParisFrance 5,9933,724
PerpignanFrance 6,3133,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,19410,685
Port-GentilGabon 9,6075,970
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7902,977
PotsdamGermany 6,5174,050
PatrasGreece 7,9264,925
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0402,511
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1421,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0181,875
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4651,532
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8951,799
PecsHungary 7,1964,471
PambanIndia 13,9358,660
PuneIndia 12,7607,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6189,705
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5009,632
PadovaItaly 6,8074,230
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7104,169
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3344,557
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3144,545
PantelleriaItaly 7,3144,545
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7344,185
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9584,324
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9814,338
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1364,434
PiacenzaItaly 6,6874,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8004,226
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8904,281
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1404,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3574,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0604,387
PrizziItaly 7,3664,577
PakseLaos 13,8478,604
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9269,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0839,373
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1169,394
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3877,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4874,653
PatheinMyanmar 13,5938,447
PutaoMyanmar 12,4597,742
PyiMyanmar 13,3768,312
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9008,638
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1308,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0161,874
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0615,631
PohangNorth Korea 11,1386,921
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9186,785
PadidanPakistan 11,6727,253
PanjgurPakistan 11,4677,126
ParachinarPakistan 11,0586,871
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5997,208
PeshawarPakistan 11,1046,900
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5569,045
PilarParaguay 7,6934,781
PiscoPeru 6,0123,736
PiuraPeru 5,0863,160
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9273,683
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2458,852
PoznanPoland 6,7414,189
PrzemyslPoland 7,2464,503
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6373,503
PortalegrePortugal 5,6983,541
Porto Portugal 5,5243,433
PavelecRussia 7,8614,885
PecoraRussia 7,6054,726
PermRussia 8,2175,106
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3875,212
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0614,388
PjatigorskRussia 8,8245,483
PoronajskRussia 9,3485,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3985,219
Providenja BayRussia 6,3603,952
PskovRussia 7,0504,381
PodorSenegal 6,3773,963
PopradSlovakia 7,1394,436
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2578,238
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9718,060
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4664,018
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0908,756
Port SudanSudan 10,4246,478
ParamariboSuriname 4,3582,708
PiteňSweden 6,3193,927
PalmyraSyria 9,3095,785
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9516,184
PhetchabunThailand 13,6958,510
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6508,482
PhraeThailand 13,5028,390
PhuketThailand 14,6229,086
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5929,068
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9618,676
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1978,822
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6022,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
PoltavaUkraine 7,9324,929
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3735,203
PradoUruguay 8,6025,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6475,373
Palestine, IlUsa 1,043648
Pana, IlUsa 1,127700
Paoli, InUsa 874543
Paris, IlUsa 1,026637
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6991,056
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,591989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5931,612
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8181,130
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4972,173
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,494929
Peoria, IlUsa 1,163722
Perry, OkUsa 1,8991,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7648
Philo, OhUsa 517321
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2762,036
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0481,273
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,573977
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6261,011
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7241,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 364226
Plainfield, NjUsa 179111
Plymouth, MaUsa 469292
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,401871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0381,888
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6261,011
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,104686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,338831
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Portage, WiUsa 1,150715
Portland, MaineUsa 592368
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7882,354
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,297806
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6651,035
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3352,073
Princess Anne, MdUsa 260161
Princeton, InUsa 1,072666
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 408253
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4581,528
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9532,457
PetaukeZambia 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -