Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4183,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2224,488
OranArgentina 7,1614,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69210,994
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,81610,450
OstendeBelgium 5,9323,686
ObidosBrazil 5,1353,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8074,851
Ottawa (airport)Canada 555345
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 554344
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0055,596
OdenseDenmark 6,2203,865
OtavaloEcuador 4,4662,775
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5357,789
OuluFinland 6,5014,040
OroomiehIran 9,4675,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8944,284
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4964,658
ObihiroJapan 9,9586,188
OfunatoJapan 10,3956,459
OitaJapan 11,3597,059
OkayamaJapan 11,1326,918
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0617,495
OmaezakiJapan 10,9786,822
OmuJapan 9,8056,093
OnahamaJapan 10,6366,610
OsakaJapan 11,0736,881
OshimaJapan 10,9176,784
OtaruJapan 10,0166,224
OwaseJapan 11,1106,904
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1693,833
OujoaMorocco 6,3593,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7288,531
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7409,160
OphirNew Zealand 14,7839,186
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9389,283
OcotalNicaragua 3,1421,953
OrlandNorway 5,8553,638
OsloNorway 6,0463,757
OhotskRussia 8,3615,195
OkhotskRussia 8,3615,195
OlekminskRussia 8,7155,416
OlenekRussia 7,8934,905
OmskRussia 9,0195,605
OnegaRussia 7,0724,395
OrenburgRussia 8,7395,430
OymyakonRussia 7,9874,963
OviedoSpain 5,6373,503
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1033,793
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3363,316
OdessaUkraine 7,9454,937
OvrucUkraine 7,4954,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 870541
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Oakland, MdUsa 302188
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1661,967
Oconto, WiUsa 1,099683
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 524326
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9751,227
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6361,017
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7922,356
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6811,044
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Oolitic, InUsa 959596
Orlando, FlUsa 1,412878
Orono, MeUsa 767477
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,116694
Oswego, NyUsa 350218
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,104686
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6361,017
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,012629
Owosso, MiUsa 746464
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6941,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -