Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8706,755
NeuquenArgentina 8,8525,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5675,323
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6709,737
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9289,898
NuriootpaAustralia 16,88310,491
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7061,060
NatitingouBenin 8,1955,093
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7744,831
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4375,864
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3205,792
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0771,291
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,551964
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,480920
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2142,619
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7981,739
North Bay, OnCanada 727452
N’DjamenaChad 9,2185,728
NanchangChina 12,2537,614
NanjingChina 11,8307,351
NanningChina 13,0008,078
NicosiaCyprus 8,9355,552
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3413,940
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4031,493
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
NegeleEthiopia 11,7267,287
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6647,870
NandiFiji 12,6647,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5374,062
NancyFrance 6,2603,890
NantesFrance 5,7903,598
NiceFrance 6,5784,088
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4704,021
NurembergGermany 6,5404,064
NurnbergGermany 6,5374,062
NaxosGreece 8,2585,132
NanortalikGreenland 3,0491,895
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1031,928
NordGreenland 5,0923,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0771,912
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5624,699
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7097,897
New DelhiIndia 11,8657,373
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2364,496
NaganoJapan 10,7726,694
NagasakiJapan 11,4697,127
NagoJapan 12,1737,564
NagoyaJapan 10,9706,817
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2237,596
NaraJapan 11,0606,873
NazeJapan 11,9357,417
NemuroJapan 9,8236,104
NiigataJapan 10,6146,595
NikkoJapan 10,7136,657
NobeokaJapan 11,4267,100
NairobiKenya 12,0067,460
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1735,700
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4926,520
NidaLithuania 6,8204,238
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8448,603
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3608,923
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5487,798
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6377,853
NaraMali 7,1244,427
NioroMali 6,9454,316
NemaMauritania 7,0274,367
NouakchottMauritania 6,1933,848
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8908,631
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9908,693
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3608,923
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1438,789
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3292,069
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9095,536
NiameyNiger 8,0414,997
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0243,743
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2203,865
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5773,466
NawabshahPakistan 11,7427,297
NokkundiPakistan 11,2236,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9424,314
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6718,495
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2734,520
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7136,036
NikolaevRussia 7,9724,954
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0415,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8884,901
NizneangarskRussia 9,3145,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4165,851
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9554,943
NovgorodRussia 7,1454,440
NovosibirskRussia 9,2225,730
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2398,848
No. 6Sudan 9,9866,205
NyalaSudan 10,0376,237
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5938,447
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7748,559
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5639,050
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4348,348
NarathiwatThailand 14,8109,203
NigdeTurkey 8,8115,475
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8066,094
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0745,017
Napoleon, NdUsa 699434
Napoleon, OhUsa 699434
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,032642
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6971,054
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6091,000
New Bedford, MaUsa 452281
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12678
New Castlen, PaUsa 351218
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,392865
New London, WiUsa 1,144711
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7161,066
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7341,077
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,541957
New YorkUsa 179111
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 185115
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 178111
Newark, NjUsa 15496
Newberry, MiUsa 1,030640
Newberry, ScUsa 886551
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8621,157
Newnan, GaUsa 1,148713
Newport, TnUsa 784487
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0103,735
Norfolk, VaUsa 383238
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8051,122
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9592,460
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9341,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0821,294
Norton, KsUsa 2,0401,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 572355
NdolaZambia 12,1677,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -