Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6316,606
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6596,624
MilianaAlgeria 6,6044,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9356,795
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0079,325
Malarg EArgentina 8,4585,256
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1015,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9015,531
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2445,123
MendozaArgentina 8,1745,079
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1695,076
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0745,017
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2659,486
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7259,772
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42310,827
MeekatharraAustralia 17,98911,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,51210,260
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,50510,256
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,61110,323
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85510,474
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0209,955
MuharraqBahrain 10,7806,699
MinskBelarus 7,2614,512
MogilevBelarus 7,3894,592
MaunBotswana 12,2017,582
MacapaBrazil 5,1393,194
MacauBrazil 6,4504,008
MaceioBrazil 6,9264,304
MachadoBrazil 7,5624,699
ManausBrazil 5,0983,168
MarabaBrazil 5,7703,585
MaringaBrazil 7,5114,668
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2043,234
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0514,382
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7864,217
MonteiroBrazil 6,6784,150
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1584,448
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3383,938
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7544,197
MamfeCameroon 9,1915,711
MarouaCameroon 9,2735,762
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Maniwaki, QcCanada 664412
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8691,783
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6092,864
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9001,802
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Moncton, NbCanada 1,112691
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,103685
Montreal, QuebecCanada 611380
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 597371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5461,582
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,270789
Morden, MbCanada 1,9961,240
Muskoka, OnCanada 584363
MoundouChad 9,5605,941
MatecanaColombia 3,9502,454
MoroniComoros 13,3068,269
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9714,332
MarstalDenmark 6,2483,883
Melville HallDominica 3,1001,926
MichesDominican Republic 2,4641,531
MocaDominican Republic 2,3871,483
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3701,473
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3101,436
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4651,532
MilagroEcuador 4,7352,942
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8005,469
MinyaEgypt 9,2935,775
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2885,772
MassawaEritrea 10,9056,776
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0303,125
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5044,042
MarseilleFrance 6,4474,006
MontpellierFrance 6,3503,946
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6342,880
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3295,797
MakokouGabon 9,8656,130
MayumbaGabon 9,9646,192
MitzicGabon 9,7366,050
MkamboGabon 9,9236,166
MoandaGabon 10,0506,245
MouilaGabon 9,8836,141
MagdeburgGermany 6,4404,002
MunichGermany 6,6454,129
MünsterGermany 6,2013,853
MethoniGreece 8,0194,983
MilosGreece 8,2205,108
MitiliniGreece 8,2025,097
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1975,094
MacentaGuinea 7,4034,600
MamouGuinea 7,0554,384
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9015,531
MiskolcHungary 7,2274,491
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3768,312
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8557,367
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6777,878
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2978,263
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9089,264
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6879,127
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1039,385
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9739,304
MashhadIran 10,3646,440
Malin HeadIreland 5,1503,200
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8534,259
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4474,627
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4914,655
MilanItaly 6,6284,119
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5804,089
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9274,305
ManIvory Coast 7,6524,755
MaebashiJapan 10,7646,689
MaizuruJapan 11,0026,837
MakurazakiJapan 11,6087,213
MatsueJapan 11,0816,886
MatsumotoJapan 10,8236,725
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2566,995
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1397,543
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1696,940
MishimaJapan 10,8986,772
MitoJapan 10,7106,655
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9746,819
MiyakoJapan 10,3286,418
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4477,735
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5337,167
MiyazakiJapan 11,5017,147
MombetsuJapan 9,8136,098
MoriokaJapan 10,3546,434
MuroranJapan 10,1036,278
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2687,002
MutsuJapan 10,1966,336
Ma’AnJordan 9,4885,896
MafraqJordan 9,3475,808
MombasaKenya 12,4437,732
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7468,542
MaseruLesotho 13,1338,161
MonroviaLiberia 7,4984,659
MisratahLibya 7,8314,866
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8468,604
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8148,584
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3878,940
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9858,690
MakhangaMalawi 12,9598,053
MangochiMalawi 12,8257,970
MwmosaMalawi 12,9668,057
MzimbaMalawi 12,5107,774
MzuzuMalawi 12,5147,776
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2749,492
MersingMalaysia 15,2589,481
MiriMalaysia 14,9469,288
MaleMaldives 14,1678,803
MenakaMali 7,8814,897
MoptiMali 7,4394,622
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3687,064
MazatlanMexico 3,4252,129
MeridaMexico 2,5171,564
Mexico CityMexico 3,2121,996
MonterreyMexico 2,7821,729
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3202,063
MaantyMongolia 10,2656,379
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4386,487
MatadMongolia 10,2186,350
MurenMongolia 10,0046,216
MarrakechMorocco 6,0373,752
MeknesMorocco 6,1203,803
MideltMorocco 6,2493,883
MaputoMozambique 13,3468,293
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3198,277
MandalayMyanmar 13,0378,101
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1608,178
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1208,775
MindatMyanmar 13,0738,123
MonywaMyanmar 13,0118,085
MyeikMyanmar 14,1208,775
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6777,877
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1293,809
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7839,187
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1318,781
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3898,942
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4929,006
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2942,047
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3152,060
MagariaNiger 8,6435,371
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8855,522
MaradiNiger 8,4575,255
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0755,640
MakurdiNigeria 8,9845,583
MinnaNigeria 8,6815,394
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3527,054
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9673,708
MajisOman 11,2997,021
MasirahOman 11,7777,318
Muscat  Oman 11,4747,130
MultanPakistan 11,4817,134
MurreePakistan 11,1796,947
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3128,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1124,420
MoyobambaPeru 5,1573,204
MactanPhilippines 14,0218,713
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6638,491
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5083,423
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1426,303
MagadanRussia 8,1125,041
MahackalaRussia 9,1495,685
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8704,269
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8704,269
MarkovoRussia 7,0034,352
MinusinskRussia 9,4905,897
MogocaRussia 9,4465,870
MoscowRussia 7,6304,742
MurmanskRussia 6,5604,076
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2056,341
MatamSenegal 6,5884,094
MogadishuSomalia 12,4407,730
MadridSpain 5,9423,692
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9353,688
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5614,077
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0563,763
MelillaSpain 6,2513,884
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2883,907
MalakalSudan 10,7716,694
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2548,236
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4153,986
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3548,298
Mae SariangThailand 13,4788,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6478,480
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6918,508
MalatyaTurkey 8,9885,585
MersinTurkey 8,8975,529
MuglaTurkey 8,4535,253
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5183,429
ManstonUk 5,8243,619
MeloUruguay 8,3865,211
MercedesUruguay 8,3855,211
MontevideoUruguay 8,6015,345
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,093679
Madison, FlUsa 1,218757
Madison, InUsa 790491
Madison, NeUsa 1,7691,099
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,154717
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,051653
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,261784
Marengo, IlUsa 1,109689
Marion, InUsa 852530
Marion, NcUsa 717445
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,162722
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Martinsburg, WvUsa 231144
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5943,476
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 511317
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2902,045
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,114692
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,005624
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8771,166
Medford, WiUsa 1,290802
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,369850
Mena, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,450901
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Mexico, MoUsa 1,382859
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6741,040
Midland, TxUsa 2,5241,569
Milan, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4961,551
Milford, DeUsa 168105
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,030640
Millen, GaUsa 995618
Millport, OhUsa 434270
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 453282
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,036644
Minden, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,499932
Minonk, IlUsa 1,107688
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1241,941
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,545960
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,231765
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,272790
Monroe, NcUsa 721448
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Montgomery AlUsa 1,294804
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7621,716
Moorestown, NjUsa 8754
Morehead City, NcUsa 601373
Morganton, NcUsa 717445
Moro, OrUsa 3,6732,283
Morris, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Morrison, IlUsa 1,187738
Mount Airy, NcUsa 576358
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 658409
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,315817
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 851529
Mount Washington, NhUsa 579360
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,155718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,042648
Muskegon, MiUsa 912567
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7731,102
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4222,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3362,073
MaracayVenezuela 3,4432,140
MaturinVenezuela 3,6262,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4292,131
MeridaVenezuela 3,5602,212
MagoyeZambia 12,2847,634
MansaZambia 12,0527,489
MbalaZambia 12,1037,521
MfuweZambia 12,4647,745
MisamfuZambia 12,1857,572
MonguZambia 11,8577,368
MpikaZambia 12,3277,660
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5447,795
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3097,649
MumbwaZambia 12,1857,572
MwinilungaZambia 11,7237,285
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -