Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2253,868
LuandaAngola 10,5726,570
LuenaAngola 11,3437,049
La PlataArgentina 8,5745,328
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0254,365
La RiojaArgentina 7,8094,853
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3805,208
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0846,267
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4044,601
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,42810,209
LavertonAustralia 16,52410,268
LearmonthAustralia 17,79311,057
LongreachAustralia 15,8279,835
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8269,835
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0489,351
Low HeadAustralia 16,45010,222
LinzAustria 6,8054,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4063,359
LerwickUk 5,4053,359
La PazBolivia 6,3723,960
LavrasBrazil 7,5584,697
LencoisBrazil 6,8764,273
LinharesBrazil 7,6094,728
LondrinaBrazil 7,5344,682
LomBulgaria 7,6594,759
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7101,684
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,103685
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8322,381
Langara, BcCanada 4,4382,758
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,606998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0421,890
London, OnCanada 527328
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5791,603
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6732,283
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6293,498
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8274,864
LanzhouChina 11,5167,156
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1187,530
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0112,492
LimonCosta Rica 3,4492,143
LarnacaCyprus 8,9785,579
LimassolCyprus 8,9545,564
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9767,442
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3387,046
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0563,763
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5281,571
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4071,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5081,559
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3231,444
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4962,794
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9453,073
LuxorEgypt 9,6195,978
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2312,008
Laucala BayFiji 12,6067,834
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8454,253
Le MansFrance 5,8843,657
LilleFrance 5,9713,710
LyonFrance 6,3133,923
LambarnGabon 9,7346,049
LastourvilleGabon 9,9536,185
LibrevilleGabon 9,5815,954
LeipzigGermany 6,5264,055
LindenbergGermany 6,5904,095
LamiaGreece 7,9314,928
LarissaGreece 7,8814,897
LemnosGreece 8,0434,998
LimnosGreece 8,0525,004
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0161,874
LabeGuinea 6,9694,331
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9104,915
La CeibaHonduras 2,9331,823
La MesaHonduras 3,0011,865
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2987,021
LudhianaIndia 11,5847,198
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4444,626
LatinaItaly 7,0994,411
LatronicoItaly 7,4064,602
LecceItaly 7,5464,689
LodwarKenya 11,5827,197
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3168,275
LiepajaLatvia 6,7554,198
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8694,268
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2173,863
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6394,747
LabuanMalaysia 14,8149,205
LuqaMalta 7,5614,698
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2081,994
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6582,273
LashioMyanmar 12,9508,047
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4088,954
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1718,806
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5159,019
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2258,839
LagosNigeria 8,6255,360
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8393,629
LillehammerNorway 5,9903,722
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4567,119
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2084,479
LimaPeru 5,8233,618
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7318,533
LisbonPortugal 5,5883,473
LeninbadRussia 10,4076,467
LevsiRussia 8,3565,193
LungiSierra Leone 7,0884,405
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9484,317
LanzaroteSpain 5,7223,556
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9423,692
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5604,076
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5774,087
LatakiaSyria 9,0685,635
LampangThailand 13,4808,377
LoeiThailand 13,5858,442
Lop BuriThailand 13,8748,621
LomeTogo 8,4785,269
LeemingUk 5,5393,442
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4063,359
London, EnglandUk 5,7123,549
London-GatwickUk 5,7293,560
LynehamUk 5,6003,480
L’VovUkraine 7,3154,546
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8164,857
LozovajaUkraine 8,0795,021
LubnyUkraine 7,8194,859
LuckUkraine 7,3494,567
LuganskUkraine 8,2615,134
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,322821
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,272790
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8371,142
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9321,201
Lake City, FlUsa 1,316818
Lake Placid, NyUsa 467290
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9211,815
Lamar, MoUsa 1,577980
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,259782
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7261,694
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9831,233
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4941,550
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5841,606
Larned, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3391,454
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4332,133
Laurel, MdUsa 175109
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6361,017
Lawrence, MaUsa 505314
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6891,050
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,492927
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,551964
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6261,011
Leitchfield, KyUsa 951591
Lenoir, NcUsa 717445
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,140708
Lewisburg, WvUsa 481299
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3502,082
Lewiston, MeUsa 636395
Lexington, MoUsa 1,551964
Lexington, VaUsa 416258
Libby, MtUsa 3,2352,010
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Lincoln, VaUsa 231144
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8901,175
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,564972
Llano, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2751,414
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7792,348
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7762,347
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7952,358
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7691,721
Louisburg, NcUsa 515320
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 877545
Louisville, MsUsa 1,421883
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Lowville, NyUsa 385240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4061,495
Luling, TxUsa 2,2961,427
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3781,478
Lynchburg, VaUsa 438272
LivingstoneZambia 12,2577,617
LundaziZambia 12,5037,770
LusakaZambia 12,3187,654
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -