Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9556,807
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1116,905
KhostAfghanistan 11,1046,900
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7316,669
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5017,147
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9024,289
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2855,770
KandiBenin 8,2695,139
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,131703
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,132704
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7821,107
Kingston, OnCanada 436271
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8673,024
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0461,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 614381
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7066,653
KashiChina 10,6956,646
KunmingChina 12,7477,921
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4386,486
KhargaEgypt 9,4775,889
KosseirEgypt 9,6956,025
KajaaniFinland 6,6334,122
KuopioFinland 6,7124,171
KuusamoFinland 6,5964,099
KarlsruheGermany 6,3893,970
KasselGermany 6,3463,944
KonstanzGermany 6,5074,043
KumasiGhana 8,1985,094
KalamataGreece 8,0264,987
KerkiraGreece 7,7094,791
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1505,064
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3432,077
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5062,800
KankanGuinea 7,2874,528
KindiaGuinea 7,0124,358
KissidougouGuinea 7,2914,531
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7414,810
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9718,060
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9728,061
KeszthelyHungary 7,0864,403
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5092,802
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8377,977
KotaIndia 12,1707,562
KozhikodeIndia 13,5828,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,15010,036
KermanIran 10,7876,703
KermanshahIran 9,8696,133
Khoram AbadIran 10,0146,223
KilkennyIreland 5,2183,243
KingstonJamaica 2,4921,549
KagoshimaJapan 11,5707,189
KanazawaJapan 10,8386,735
KaruizawaJapan 10,7906,705
KatsuuraJapan 10,8386,735
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8666,752
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7856,081
KobeJapan 11,0826,887
KochiJapan 11,2586,996
KofuJapan 10,8586,747
KumagayaJapan 10,7776,697
KumamotoJapan 11,4337,105
KumejimaJapan 12,2387,605
KureJapan 11,2246,975
KushiroJapan 9,9056,155
KutchanJapan 10,0536,247
KyotoJapan 11,0316,855
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8826,141
KitaleKenya 11,6897,264
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3596,437
KufraLibya 9,0225,607
KaunasLithuania 6,9974,348
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8004,226
KybartaiLithuania 6,9554,322
KarongaMalawi 12,3977,704
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8419,222
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7269,151
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1779,431
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9369,281
KuantanMalaysia 15,1099,389
KuchingMalaysia 15,3229,521
KayesMali 6,8244,240
KeniebaMali 6,9514,319
KidalMali 7,6344,744
KitaMali 7,0844,402
KoutiaMali 7,4704,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5267,162
KisinevMoldova 7,7994,846
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1306,295
KhatgalMongolia 9,9156,161
KhovdMongolia 10,1146,285
KhujirtMongolia 10,3146,409
KhutagMongolia 10,0386,238
KenitraMorocco 6,0113,735
KalewaMyanmar 12,8788,003
KathaMyanmar 12,7987,953
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3938,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2828,254
KengtungMyanmar 13,1468,169
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5887,822
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1997,581
KathmanduNepal 12,2077,585
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9648,678
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1998,823
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0978,760
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9388,661
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
KanoNigeria 8,6795,393
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9726,818
KarasjokNorway 6,2733,898
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6813,530
KristiansandNorway 5,9673,708
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7853,595
KhasabOman 11,1176,908
KarachiPakistan 11,8197,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8167,343
KhanpurPakistan 11,6067,212
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5067,150
KororPalau 13,8668,617
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1124,420
KlodzkoPoland 6,8364,248
KoszalinPoland 6,6074,106
KrakowPoland 7,0514,382
KalakanRussia 9,3335,800
KaliningradRussia 6,8274,243
KamenskoeRussia 7,3194,548
KandalaksaRussia 6,6444,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9094,293
KazanRussia 8,1465,062
KemRussia 6,8694,269
KerchRussia 8,3495,188
KhabarovskRussia 9,6746,012
KirenskRussia 9,1005,655
KirovRussia 7,9184,920
KljuciRussia 8,0204,984
KolpasevRussia 8,8725,513
KorfRussia 7,4894,654
KostromaRussia 7,6314,742
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8564,260
KotlasRussia 7,5954,720
KrasnodarRussia 8,5315,302
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9005,531
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3905,214
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2515,749
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2793,902
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4085,225
KurganRussia 8,7525,439
KurskRussia 7,8584,883
KyraRussia 9,9896,207
KigaliRwanda 11,5057,150
KoldaSenegal 6,6354,123
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1564,447
KosiceSlovakia 7,2234,489
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8838,006
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6576,622
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1718,806
KadugliSudan 10,5076,529
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1016,277
KassalaSudan 10,6876,641
KhartoumSudan 10,3816,451
KostiSudan 10,5776,573
KalmarSweden 6,4954,036
KaresuandoSweden 6,2133,861
KarlstadSweden 6,2033,854
KristianstadSweden 6,4023,978
KamishliSyria 9,2905,773
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9538,670
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2198,836
Khon KaenThailand 13,6988,512
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0578,735
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8628,614
KairouanTunisia 7,2444,501
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9825,581
KarsTurkey 9,1135,663
KastamonuTurkey 8,4975,280
KayseriTurkey 8,8035,470
KonyaTurkey 8,6745,390
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7756,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5856,578
KinlossUk 5,3273,310
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9904,965
KievUkraine 7,6564,758
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1985,094
KirovogradUkraine 7,8804,897
KlepininoUkraine 8,2035,097
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9814,960
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2704,517
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9724,954
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 835519
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1401,951
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6091,000
Keene, NhUsa 441274
Kenton, OhUsa 685425
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3701,473
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8371,142
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3591,466
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7733,587
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9831,232
Kinston, NcUsa 621386
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7912,356
Knoxville, TnUsa 865538
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,460
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8073,608
KabompoZambia 11,8327,353
KabweZambia 12,2527,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2517,613
KafirondaZambia 12,0947,516
KaomaZambia 11,9667,436
KasamaZambia 12,1837,571
KasempaZambia 11,9677,436
KawambwaZambia 11,9807,445
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5117,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -