Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8986,772
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0166,845
JuninArgentina 8,4685,262
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5544,694
JacobinaBrazil 6,7924,221
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3483,945
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7424,190
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1504,443
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6854,776
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0351,886
JiuquanChina 11,0906,892
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4722,158
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4121,499
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4781,540
JoensuuFinland 6,8104,232
JokioinenFinland 6,6414,127
JyvskylFinland 6,6534,134
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5272,192
JulianehbGreenland 3,0471,893
JagdalpurIndia 13,0258,094
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,20810,072
JerusalemIsrael 9,3175,790
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2732,034
JosNigeria 8,8635,508
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9963,104
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0083,112
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5447,174
JhelumPakistan 11,2927,017
JiwaniPakistan 11,5307,165
JuliacaPeru 6,2343,874
JakutskRussia 8,4035,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7705,450
JenisejskRussia 8,9755,577
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7466,056
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5835,955
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5575,939
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3986,461
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0316,855
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0008,078
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9283,684
JubaSudan 11,1216,910
JokkmokkSweden 6,1933,849
JönköpingSweden 6,3203,927
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3173,925
JendoubaTunisia 7,0974,410
JerbaTunisia 7,4054,602
JerseyUk 5,6693,522
JaltaUkraine 8,2885,150
Jackson, MsUsa 1,547961
Jackson, TnUsa 1,244773
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,213754
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,195743
Johnstown, PaUsa 254158
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5172,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -