Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6864,776
In SalahAlgeria 7,1604,450
InnsbruckAustria 6,6724,146
IbiriteBrazil 7,4784,647
IguatuBrazil 6,4023,978
IlheusBrazil 7,2164,484
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8693,647
IndaialBrazil 7,9704,953
IpameriBrazil 7,0654,391
IraiBrazil 7,8664,888
IreceBrazil 6,7274,180
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9254,303
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1513,201
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3613,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3194,548
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6974,783
ItapevaBrazil 7,6774,771
ItirucuBrazil 7,0304,369
ItuacuBrazil 7,0024,351
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3304,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3992,734
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0221,256
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5802,846
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6481,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4452,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7964,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2685,138
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7866,703
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3441,457
IzobambaEcuador 4,5342,817
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2115,724
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2292,006
IoanninaGreece 7,7664,826
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5282,193
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5092,802
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4177,716
IranshahrIran 11,2717,004
IstranaItaly 6,8084,230
IidaJapan 10,9016,774
IizukaJapan 11,3467,051
IrakoJapan 11,0196,847
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5307,786
IrozakiJapan 10,9536,806
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5297,786
IshinomakiJapan 10,4746,509
IwamizawaJapan 9,9846,204
IzuharaJapan 11,3337,042
IrbidJordan 9,3065,783
IfraneMorocco 6,1693,834
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9239,273
IlorinNigeria 8,5965,342
InchonNorth Korea 11,0636,874
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6293,498
IslamabadPakistan 11,1996,959
IquitosPeru 4,9133,053
IloiloPhilippines 14,0298,718
IasiRomania 7,7084,790
IcaRussia 8,2935,154
IlirnejRussia 6,9114,294
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2385,741
IrkutskRussia 9,7186,039
Ivdel’Russia 8,1055,037
IbizaSpain 6,3993,976
IspartaTurkey 8,5605,319
IstanbulTurkey 8,2315,115
IzmirTurkey 8,2855,149
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3964,596
IzmailUkraine 7,9054,912
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Independence, KsUsa 1,7781,105
Indian Lake, NyUsa 437272
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 882548
Indianola, IaUsa 1,523947
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6551,029
Inverness, FlUsa 1,377855
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,462909
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,162722
Ithaca, NyUsa 239148
IsokaZambia 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -