Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6816,637
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1814,462
HuamboAngola 11,0656,876
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67910,364
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,43210,211
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44810,221
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6569,729
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0182,497
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6852,911
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,120696
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,133704
Hamilton, OnCanada 458285
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8581,154
Harrow, OnCanada 613381
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Hope, BcCanada 3,6692,280
HaikouChina 13,2768,250
HailarChina 9,9366,175
HamiChina 10,7086,654
HetanChina 11,0566,870
HavanaCuba 2,0231,257
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4841,543
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5141,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4371,514
HelwanEgypt 9,2035,719
HurguadaEgypt 9,5785,952
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0783,156
HelsinkiFinland 6,7304,182
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7384,187
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3365,802
HamburgGermany 6,2723,898
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2713,897
HannoverGermany 6,3063,919
HelgolandGermany 6,1213,803
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6214,115
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3685,200
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2602,026
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7044,788
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8354,869
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6552,892
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0658,119
HaifaIsrael 9,2295,735
HaboroJapan 9,8746,136
HachijojimaJapan 11,0626,874
HachinoheJapan 10,2596,375
HagiJapan 11,2446,987
HakodateJapan 10,1616,314
HamadaJapan 11,1726,942
HamamatsuJapan 10,9836,825
HikoneJapan 10,9866,827
HimejiJapan 11,0896,891
HiradoJapan 11,4127,092
HirooJapan 10,0146,223
HiroshimaJapan 11,2106,966
HitaJapan 11,3737,068
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4947,142
HunLibya 8,1105,039
HomboriMali 7,5884,715
HomalinMyanmar 12,7037,894
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6338,472
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4398,973
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5689,052
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5909,067
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8989,258
HororataNew Zealand 14,5489,040
HyderabadPakistan 11,8307,351
HuanucoPeru 5,5823,469
HelPoland 6,7374,186
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6716,010
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3085,163
HatangaRussia 7,5264,677
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4934,656
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5635,943
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1026,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0824,401
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5488,419
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0276,852
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6076,591
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3428,912
HalaibSudan 10,1746,323
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6386,611
HudeibaSudan 10,3366,423
HaparandaSweden 6,4043,979
HarnosandSweden 6,2883,908
HamaSyria 9,1655,695
HassakahSyria 9,3065,783
Hua HinThailand 14,1168,772
HakkariTurkey 9,3995,841
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6363,502
HersonUkraine 8,0364,994
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5184,672
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Hanover, NhUsa 520323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,155718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8049
Hart, MiUsa 924574
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 325202
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7911,113
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,121697
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Hays, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9862,477
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Helena, MtUsa 2,9661,843
Hemlock, NyUsa 343213
Henderson, NcUsa 515320
Hendersonville, NcUsa 798496
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6781,664
Hernando, MsUsa 1,381858
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,293804
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Hightstown, NjUsa 8754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,128701
Hillsdale, MiUsa 781486
Holly, CoUsa 2,2551,401
Homer, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 994617
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,075668
Horton, KsUsa 1,6681,036
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2581,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 437271
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 847526
Houma, LaUsa 1,7961,116
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1021,306
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 610379
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,145712
Huron, SdUsa 1,8801,168
HanoiVietnam 13,1898,196
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3218,899
HarareZimbabwe 12,7127,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -