Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0486,866
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0236,850
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9514,319
General PicoArgentina 8,5465,311
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3465,187
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2595,132
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0839,994
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40811,439
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,19610,686
GrazAustria 6,9564,323
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2855,770
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3635,818
GomelBelarus 7,5404,685
GrodnoBelarus 7,0874,404
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8044,228
GoianiaBrazil 6,9134,296
GoiasBrazil 6,8004,225
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4624,637
GrajauBrazil 5,9493,697
GuairaBrazil 7,5064,665
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2263,869
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3764,584
GarouaCameroon 9,2805,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9321,201
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2431,394
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Golden, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Goose, NfCanada 1,8561,153
Gore Bay, OnCanada 819509
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5362,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,037644
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,369851
GanzhouChina 12,5677,810
GuangzhouChina 12,8828,005
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3661,470
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7422,947
GonderEthiopia 10,9966,833
GourdonFrance 6,1083,795
GrenobleFrance 6,3963,975
GeisenheimGermany 6,3133,923
GorlitzGermany 6,6954,160
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0153,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1911,983
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1272,565
GoaIndia 13,0658,119
GuwahatiIndia 12,5167,777
GelaItaly 7,4654,639
GenoaItaly 6,6524,134
GhediItaly 6,6984,162
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4294,616
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2104,481
GrossetoItaly 6,8994,287
GrottaglieItaly 7,4774,646
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8684,268
GuidoniaItaly 7,0604,387
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8744,893
GifuJapan 10,9546,807
GaoMali 7,6624,761
GuamMariana Islands 12,7067,896
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3902,107
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2192,000
GuaymasMexico 3,4732,158
GaluutMongolia 10,3296,419
GemertNetherlands 6,0963,788
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3068,890
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
GayaNiger 8,2615,133
GardermoenNorway 6,0543,762
GeiloNorway 5,8943,662
GdanskPoland 6,7374,186
GalatiRomania 7,8484,877
Gor’KijRussia 7,8804,897
GorznyjRussia 9,0345,614
GridinoRussia 6,8124,233
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2187,592
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1716,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3463,943
GijonSpain 5,6473,509
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2086,344
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7236,663
GoteborgSweden 6,2063,857
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1973,851
GothenburgSweden 6,2073,857
GunnarnSweden 6,1733,836
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3703,959
GabesTunisia 7,3534,569
GafsaTunisia 7,2224,488
GiresunTurkey 8,8105,475
GoztepeTurkey 8,2405,120
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9506,183
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0006,214
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3193,305
GajvoronUkraine 7,7574,820
GeniceskUkraine 8,2005,096
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,349838
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6133,488
Galva, IlUsa 1,191740
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1081,310
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5761,601
Glenville, WvUsa 448279
Gloversville, NyUsa 330205
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4332,133
Goldsboro, NcUsa 580360
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1941,363
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0251,259
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8761,166
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8851,172
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7751,725
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 846525
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8952,420
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6691,037
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9201,815
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,101684
Greenfield, InUsa 856532
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,349838
Greensboro, NcUsa 587365
Greensburg, KyUsa 949590
Greenville, MsUsa 1,569975
Greenville, OhUsa 772479
Greenville, PaUsa 351218
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 819509
Greenwood, ScUsa 877545
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,261783
Groton, CtUsa 339211
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0953,166
GuanareVenezuela 3,5362,197
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7162,309
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5692,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -