Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7486,679
FarahAfghanistan 10,8566,746
FormosaArgentina 7,6224,736
ForrestAustralia 17,60810,942
FrancistownBotswana 12,6247,845
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6124,109
FloraniaBrazil 6,5304,058
FlorestaBrazil 6,6554,135
FlorianoBrazil 6,2273,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0645,011
FormosaBrazil 6,8794,275
FortalezaBrazil 6,2033,855
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6514,755
FrancaBrazil 7,3854,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4981,552
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2001,989
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1171,937
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8322,381
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0551,899
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8392,386
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4522,145
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 976606
Fredericton, NbCanada 979609
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6481,646
FayaChad 9,1415,680
FamagustaCyprus 8,9815,581
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0993,790
FarafraEgypt 9,1695,698
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0826,265
FichtelbergGermany 6,6104,107
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3523,947
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7354,807
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9841,854
FaranahGuinea 7,1914,468
FalconaraItaly 7,0104,356
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8504,256
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2894,529
FonniItaly 6,9194,300
FrontoneItaly 6,9724,332
FrosinoneItaly 7,1214,425
FukauraJapan 10,3086,405
FukueJapan 11,5057,149
FukuiJapan 10,9086,778
FukuokaJapan 11,3647,062
FukushimaJapan 10,5746,571
FukuyamaJapan 11,1786,946
FushikiJapan 10,8026,713
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3016,401
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2968,883
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5069,014
FunchalMadeira 5,2493,262
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2031,990
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1613,829
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8443,631
FaroPortugal 5,7633,581
FerganaRussia 10,4626,501
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0884,405
FalunSweden 6,2683,895
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8013,605
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3175,169
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,225
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,356843
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,541957
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8251,134
Farmington, MeUsa 709441
Farmington, MnUsa 1,486923
Farmington, MoUsa 1,239770
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9591,217
Fayette, IaUsa 1,365848
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6491,024
Fayetteville, NcUsa 652405
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,274792
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,185737
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0981,925
Findlay, OhUsa 656407
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1701,970
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 712443
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,100684
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,527949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3541,463
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,607999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7081,062
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 785488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0511,274
Framingham, MaUsa 434270
Frankfort, KyUsa 824512
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Franklin, PaUsa 351218
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 276171
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7902,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8901,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -