Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9864,341
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1204,424
EsquelArgentina 9,2725,761
EzeizaArgentina 8,5455,310
East SaleAustralia 16,33510,150
Esperance (po)Australia 18,28211,361
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
EssendonAustralia 16,50810,258
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7744,831
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2415,121
EspinosaBrazil 7,0364,372
Earlton, OnCanada 845525
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1591,963
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1611,964
Edson, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1092,553
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8681,782
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3351,451
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4292,752
ErlianChina 10,6436,613
El CaranoColombia 3,8502,393
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4954,036
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4401,516
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4891,547
El ArishEgypt 9,2845,769
El TorEgypt 9,4915,898
ErfurtGermany 6,4574,012
EssenGermany 6,1853,843
EsfahanIran 10,2916,395
EilatIsrael 9,4795,890
EsashiJapan 10,1796,326
EldoretKenya 11,7497,301
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1306,295
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8983,665
EeldeNetherlands 6,0863,782
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2692,032
EnuguNigeria 8,9915,587
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8014,847
EvoraPortugal 5,6943,538
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8696,133
EkimcanRussia 9,2645,757
Elat’MaRussia 7,8894,902
ElistaRussia 8,7005,406
ErbogacenRussia 8,7125,414
EssejRussia 7,9164,919
Ed DueimSudan 10,4876,517
El FasherSudan 9,9586,188
El GeneinaSudan 9,7346,049
El ObeidSudan 10,3856,453
El ShowakSudan 10,7256,665
En NahudSudan 10,2766,386
EdirneTurkey 8,0194,983
ErzincanTurkey 8,9745,577
ErzurumTurkey 9,0525,625
EskisehirTurkey 8,4125,227
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9716,196
EntebbeUganda 11,5507,177
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3763,341
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4063,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 761473
Eastman, GaUsa 1,123698
Eastport, MeUsa 890553
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3901,485
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8311,138
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8821,791
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 373232
Elko, NvUsa 3,3382,074
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8901,175
Elmira, NyUsa 219136
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2992,050
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 569353
Erie, PaUsa 406252
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7211,069
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8632,400
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6101,001
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0222,499
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0421,269
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9311,821
Evansville, InUsa 1,031641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -