Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9204,922
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7744,210
DavisAntarctica 16,51210,261
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12610,021
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9549,914
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79610,437
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9709,924
DhakaBangladesh 12,7667,933
D’UccleBelgium 6,0423,755
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3234,551
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4103,983
DouradosBrazil 7,2934,532
DoualaCameroon 9,3525,812
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8011,119
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2071,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6272,254
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7571,092
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1611,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 989615
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6841,047
DuianChina 11,4727,129
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3924,593
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5087,151
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3411,455
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4791,540
DabaaEgypt 8,9095,536
DakhlaEgypt 9,3585,815
DijonFrance 6,2503,884
DresdenGermany 6,6244,116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8463,011
DebrecenHungary 7,3194,548
DalatangiIceland 4,7392,945
DaltonganjIndia 12,5627,806
DarbhangaIndia 12,3857,696
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4177,716
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4167,716
DumkaIndia 12,6247,844
DwarkaIndia 12,1587,555
DezfulIran 10,1236,291
DublinIreland 5,2653,271
DecimomannuItaly 6,9424,314
DobbiacoItaly 6,7584,200
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9424,935
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3175,789
DagorettiKenya 12,0077,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0834,401
DedzaMalawi 12,7347,913
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6846,639
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9696,195
DaweiMyanmar 13,9328,657
De BiltNetherlands 6,0413,754
De KooyNetherlands 5,9823,717
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9793,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0868,753
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5339,031
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7679,177
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9213,679
DalbandinPakistan 11,2977,020
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2977,020
DirPakistan 10,9926,830
DroshPakistan 10,9526,806
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5198,401
DohaQatar 10,9256,789
DorohoiRomania 7,5804,710
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2284,492
DudinkaRussia 7,7254,800
DzardzanRussia 7,7754,832
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7506,680
DakarSenegal 6,2933,911
DaruSierra Leone 7,3304,555
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4548,361
DamazinSudan 10,8186,722
DongolaSudan 9,9506,183
DamascusSyria 9,2835,768
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2835,768
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3645,819
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5336,545
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6217,843
DjerbaTunisia 7,4244,613
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1615,693
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3043,296
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3593,330
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0284,989
DonetskUkraine 8,2215,108
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1516,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 960596
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 371231
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0381,267
Danville, IlUsa 1,026637
Darlington, ScUsa 742461
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4292,131
David City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Dayton, OhUsa 698434
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4242,128
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,379857
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5622,214
Decatur, IlUsa 1,110690
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Delaware, OhUsa 602374
Delphine, InUsa 936582
Denton, MdUsa 14992
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4531,525
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,492927
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1531,960
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7531,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 654406
Dickson, TnUsa 1,107688
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0481,894
Dixon, IlUsa 1,191740
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0891,298
Dover, DeUsa 14992
Dover, TnUsa 1,159720
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1801,354
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,252778
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,491927
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,155718
Durham, NhUsa 505314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8403,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -