Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8876,765
ChlefAlgeria 6,5384,063
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9424,314
CeresArgentina 7,9404,934
ChamicalArgentina 7,9244,924
ChepesArgentina 8,0274,988
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6135,973
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1765,081
CórdobaArgentina 8,0585,007
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0685,013
CorrientesArgentina 7,7434,812
CairnsAustralia 15,2479,474
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0559,977
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07911,235
CedunaAustralia 17,22110,702
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8509,849
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9399,905
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16610,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2209,458
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4889,625
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,40710,817
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9308,035
CharnocksBarbados 3,4312,132
CotonouBenin 8,5615,320
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7004,785
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8674,888
CabroboBrazil 6,6024,103
CaceresBrazil 6,5484,069
CaetiteBrazil 6,9564,323
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6894,157
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1104,418
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5644,700
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6854,775
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3983,976
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3054,540
CaparaoBrazil 7,6304,741
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1074,417
CaratingaBrazil 7,5464,689
CaravelasBrazil 7,4894,654
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9034,289
CarolinaBrazil 6,0503,759
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7224,799
CataguasesBrazil 7,6774,771
CatalaoBrazil 7,1224,426
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3834,588
CaxiasBrazil 6,0263,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1395,058
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5764,086
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6704,766
ChapecoBrazil 7,8784,895
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1763,838
CipoBrazil 6,8924,283
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0553,763
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4094,604
CordeiroBrazil 7,7574,820
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7924,220
CorumbaBrazil 6,8774,274
CoximBrazil 6,8994,287
CrateusBrazil 6,2083,858
CuiabaBrazil 6,5434,066
CuritibaBrazil 7,8144,856
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1471,956
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3481,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3152,682
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1542,582
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3222,686
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0521,275
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Chapais, QcCanada 1,054655
Charlo, NbCanada 1,142710
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,224761
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,227762
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Chatham, NbCanada 1,120696
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7361,700
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,519944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7171,067
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4111,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3802,100
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,011628
Comox, BcCanada 3,9132,431
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6961,676
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2572,024
ChicoChile 9,6746,011
ChillanChile 8,5635,321
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5805,332
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5544,694
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5595,940
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3875,212
ChangchunChina 10,4136,471
ChangduChina 12,0357,478
ChangshaChina 12,3357,665
ChengduChina 12,1167,529
ChongqingChina 12,2467,610
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6192,249
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0114,357
CamagueyCuba 2,1141,314
CasablancaCuba 2,0021,244
ChebCzech Republic 6,5934,097
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3273,931
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3731,475
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4351,513
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4261,508
CanarEcuador 4,7792,970
CairoEgypt 9,1895,710
CaenFrance 5,7893,597
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0363,751
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5972,857
CocobeachGabon 9,5575,939
CologneGermany 6,2043,855
ChiosGreece 8,2215,109
CorfuGreece 7,7094,791
ConakryGuinea 6,9854,340
CatacamasHonduras 2,9901,858
CholutecaHonduras 3,1981,987
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5938,447
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6117,837
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6117,837
ChahbaharIran 11,4467,113
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0823,158
ClonesIreland 5,1853,222
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1053,173
CorkIreland 5,1583,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1593,206
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9554,322
CameriItaly 6,5824,090
CampobassoItaly 7,2214,487
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9634,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9964,348
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8824,277
Cape MeleItaly 6,6304,120
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3584,572
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5024,662
CerviaItaly 6,9014,289
CiampinoItaly 7,0614,388
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7944,222
Cisa PassItaly 6,7254,179
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9944,346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7624,202
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5564,695
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5504,692
ChibaJapan 10,8026,713
ChichibuJapan 10,8056,714
ChichijimaJapan 11,5467,175
ChoshiJapan 10,7586,685
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1875,709
ChilekaMalawi 12,8878,008
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6587,866
ChitipaMalawi 12,3277,660
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0341,885
ComitanMexico 3,1001,927
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7977,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1296,294
ChoirMongolia 10,3566,435
CasablancaMorocco 5,9623,705
ChindeMozambique 13,2088,208
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8608,613
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7279,151
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5019,011
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3928,943
CondegaNicaragua 3,1681,969
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3928,943
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4867,137
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9886,828
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1596,934
ChhorPakistan 11,8797,382
ChitralPakistan 10,9256,789
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6494,753
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3454,565
CajamarcaPeru 5,2853,284
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1783,218
ChiclayoPeru 5,2553,265
ChimbotePeru 5,5073,422
CuzcoPeru 6,0043,731
CzestochowaPoland 6,9664,328
CoimbraPortugal 5,5803,468
CalafatRomania 7,6274,740
CeahlauRomania 7,6154,732
ClujRomania 7,4864,652
ConstantaRomania 7,9734,955
CraiovaRomania 7,6664,764
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8894,281
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6514,755
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0444,377
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3823,966
Cape UelenRussia 6,1353,813
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6766,013
CaraRussia 9,1215,668
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0084,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8334,246
ChitaRussia 9,7076,032
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6986,027
CokurdahRussia 7,1904,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0365,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7107,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5996,586
CaceresSpain 5,7743,588
CadizSpain 5,9193,678
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9853,719
CordobaSpain 5,9693,709
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2078,828
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7688,556
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1248,777
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4228,340
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2968,263
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0368,722
ChumphonThailand 14,3408,911
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1155,042
CorumTurkey 8,6315,363
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2766,385
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5113,425
CernovcyUkraine 7,5244,676
ChernigovUkraine 7,6204,735
CarrascoUruguay 8,6045,347
ColoniaUruguay 8,5225,296
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7351,699
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,206750
Cambridge, MdUsa 14992
Camden, ScUsa 835519
Canton, NyUsa 524326
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7711,100
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 565351
Caribou, MeUsa 965600
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,197744
Casper, WyUsa 2,5411,579
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7992,361
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15496
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 552343
Charles City, IaUsa 1,446899
Charleston (city), ScUsa 906563
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 904562
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 535332
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 719447
Charlottesville, VaUsa 328204
Chaska, MnUsa 1,526948
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,006625
Chazy, NyUsa 571355
Chelsea, VtUsa 497309
Cheraw, ScUsa 717446
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2291,385
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4241,507
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,003624
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,018633
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 517322
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4291,509
Cincinnati, KyUsa 761473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 746464
Circleville, OhUsa 604375
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,607999
Clark, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,507937
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,030640
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4021,492
Cleveland, OhioUsa 514319
Clinton, IaUsa 1,191740
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2523,885
Coldwater, MiUsa 781486
College Park, MdUsa 174108
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Columbia, MoUsa 1,404873
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 846526
Columbus, GaUsa 860534
Columbus, InUsa 874543
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Columbus, OhioUsa 592368
Conception, MoUsa 1,6181,005
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8491,149
Conway, ArUsa 1,531952
Conway, ScUsa 755469
Cooperstown, NyUsa 306190
Corning, ArUsa 1,401871
Cornwall, VtUsa 473294
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0511,275
Cortland, NyUsa 252157
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8572,397
Covington, LaUsa 1,6381,018
Covington, TnUsa 1,320820
Crete, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6141,624
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7436,054
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7436,054
CaracasVenezuela 3,4352,135
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7842,351
CoroVenezuela 3,2742,034
ChipataZambia 12,5397,792
ChomaZambia 12,2967,641
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -