Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8716,755
BustAfghanistan 11,0386,859
BatnaAlgeria 6,9504,319
BecharAlgeria 6,5174,050
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7994,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6034,103
BiskraAlgeria 6,9614,326
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4474,628
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5277,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6517,240
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6567,243
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5907,202
ByrdAntarctica 13,6558,485
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9035,532
BarilocheArgentina 9,0745,638
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5205,295
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0819,993
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3289,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
BrestBelarus 7,1574,447
BrusselsBelgium 6,0423,755
Belize CityBelize 2,8001,740
BeninBenin 8,5615,320
BohiconBenin 8,4765,267
BermudaBermuda 1,339832
BageBrazil 8,2805,145
BambuiBrazil 7,3914,593
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6154,732
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4914,034
BarcelosBrazil 4,7802,971
BarraBrazil 6,6384,125
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9823,717
BarreirasBrazil 6,6504,132
BelémBrazil 5,4173,366
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4754,645
BelterraBrazil 5,2333,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3943,973
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1125,041
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8394,250
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8784,274
BrevesBrazil 5,3383,317
BurgasBulgaria 8,0204,984
BurundiBurundi 11,5357,168
BatouriCameroon 9,7116,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 971604
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6692,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9661,843
Banff, AbCanada 3,2552,022
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 753468
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0361,265
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0551,899
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9321,201
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Bonavista, NfCanada 624388
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1511,337
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3441,457
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1141,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1951,364
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9782,472
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0666,255
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9956,211
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6005,965
BeijingChina 11,0046,838
BarranquillaColombia 3,2772,036
Benito SalasColombia 4,1562,582
BogotáColombia 3,9672,465
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9134,296
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7396,674
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5976,585
BaniDominican Republic 2,5121,561
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4751,538
BahariyaEgypt 9,1425,681
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2455,745
BiarritzFrance 5,9553,700
BordeauxFrance 5,9553,700
BrestFrance 5,5443,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0356,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0336,235
BitamGabon 9,6385,989
BanjulGambia 6,4604,014
BerlinGermany 6,5274,056
BrockenGermany 6,3953,974
BokeGuinea 6,7864,217
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6554,136
BudapestHungary 7,1554,446
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1704,456
BangaloreIndia 13,4898,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0658,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0188,090
BikanerIndia 11,7797,319
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4829,621
BabolsarIran 9,9706,195
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0326,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7316,047
Bandar LengehIran 11,0076,840
BirjandIran 10,6626,625
BushehrIran 10,5536,558
BaghdadIraq 9,7886,083
BasraIraq 10,2316,358
BelmulletIreland 5,0053,110
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1683,211
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3944,595
BergamoItaly 6,6454,129
BolognaItaly 6,8164,236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7134,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4294,616
BrindisiItaly 7,5064,665
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0034,973
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8334,867
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8976,150
BeirutLebanon 9,1835,707
BenghaziLibya 8,2395,120
BirzaiLithuania 6,9694,331
BitolaMacedonia 7,7154,794
BlantyreMalawi 12,8878,008
BvumbweMalawi 12,9118,023
BintuluMalaysia 15,0899,376
BamakoMali 7,2374,497
Bko-SMali 7,2504,505
BougounMali 7,3664,577
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1063,794
BaitagMongolia 10,3216,413
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9646,192
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0896,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2966,398
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4096,468
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3946,459
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1856,329
BulganMongolia 10,1046,278
BhamawMyanmar 12,7977,952
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3188,898
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1528,794
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2432,015
BilmaNiger 8,5825,333
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2795,145
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8623,643
BergenNorway 5,7463,571
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7483,572
BjornoyaNorway 5,8583,640
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9433,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9143,675
BadinPakistan 11,9267,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5787,195
BalakotPakistan 11,1306,916
BarkhanPakistan 11,4417,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5062,179
BascoPhilippines 13,0078,082
BialystokPoland 7,0674,392
BejaPortugal 5,7223,556
BragancaPortugal 5,6393,504
BistritaRomania 7,5204,673
BucharestRomania 7,7934,842
BajkitRussia 8,6525,376
BarabinskRussia 9,0985,654
BarnaulRussia 9,4045,844
BerezovoRussia 7,9244,924
BiserRussia 8,2555,130
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6836,017
BogdarinRussia 9,4375,865
BogucanyRussia 9,0215,606
BomnakRussia 9,1865,708
BorRussia 8,6125,352
BorzjaRussia 9,8536,123
BratskRussia 9,2695,760
BelgradeSerbia 7,4154,608
BoSierra Leone 7,2564,509
BontheSierra Leone 7,2264,490
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9974,348
BerberaSomalia 11,7397,295
BusanSouth Korea 11,2466,988
BadajozSpain 5,7633,581
BarcelonaSpain 6,3263,931
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8503,635
BabanusaSudan 10,3296,418
BaselSwitzerland 6,4053,980
BernSwitzerland 6,4313,996
BangkokThailand 13,9938,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9728,682
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5918,446
BizerteTunisia 7,1264,428
BalikesirTurkey 8,2515,127
BursaTurkey 8,2865,149
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3566,435
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1763,217
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2363,254
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2353,253
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5863,471
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6363,502
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7483,572
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7862,353
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3521,462
Baltimore, MdUsa 14389
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4833,407
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4843,408
Batesville, MsUsa 1,430888
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7601,094
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 530330
Bedford, MaUsa 452281
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3921,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,356843
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9352,446
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,714
Bethlehem, NhUsa 520323
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3323,313
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0933,165
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 873542
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6981,676
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 209130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,220758
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6552,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1151,314
Blacksburg, VaUsa 520323
Blackville, ScUsa 910565
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7622,338
Blakely, GaUsa 1,321821
Block Island, RiUsa 244152
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3731,475
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3182,062
Booneville, MsUsa 1,280795
Boonton, NjUsa 14389
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 467290
Bowler, WiUsa 1,186737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 949590
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,297806
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 253157
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,472915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 710441
Brockport W, NyUsa 361224
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,148713
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0251,259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,564972
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5521,586
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,467911
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3792,100
Buckhannon, WvUsa 398247
Bucyrus, OhUsa 598371
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 371231
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7971,117
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 576358
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,283797
Burlington, VtUsa 513319
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5442,202
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5116,532
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5382,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4282,130
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6397,854
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -