Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reading, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reading, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reading, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9004,288
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6584,138
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6594,138
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0024,351
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5205,294
AzulArgentina 8,7285,423
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94410,529
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66611,599
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,68310,367
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77110,422
AmberleyAustralia 15,3769,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6145,974
AimoresBrazil 7,5674,702
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0044,352
AltamiraBrazil 5,4103,362
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6273,497
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7674,827
ApodiBrazil 6,4263,993
AracajuBrazil 6,9624,326
AracuaiBrazil 7,2604,512
AragarcasBrazil 6,7164,173
AraxaBrazil 7,3064,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7264,180
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6392,883
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7152,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,498931
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,553965
AbecheChad 9,5775,951
AntofagastaChile 7,1154,422
AricaChile 6,5514,071
AltaiChina 10,0966,274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3982,733
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3302,691
AraucaColombia 3,7352,321
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3491,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4301,510
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4771,539
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0055,596
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2815,768
AswanEgypt 9,7596,064
AsyutEgypt 9,3925,837
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2702,032
AsmaraEritrea 10,8926,768
AssabEritrea 11,3537,055
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3817,072
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7844,216
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5325,302
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,71811,010
AccraGhana 8,3995,219
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0334,992
AthensGreece 8,0795,021
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1005,033
AasiaatGreenland 3,4402,138
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6942,296
AputiteqGreenland 4,0162,495
AkureyriIceland 4,5382,820
AgraIndia 12,0417,483
AhmedabadIndia 12,2507,612
AkolaIndia 12,6737,875
AllahabadIndia 12,3447,670
AmritsarIndia 11,4677,126
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2799,495
AbadanIran 10,2776,386
ArakIran 10,0466,243
AlbengaItaly 6,6224,115
AlgheroItaly 6,8194,238
AmendolaItaly 7,2964,534
AnconaItaly 7,0214,363
ArezzoItaly 6,9144,296
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1075,038
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1575,069
AbashiriJapan 9,8096,096
AburatsuJapan 11,5387,170
AikawaJapan 10,6336,608
AjiroJapan 10,8986,772
AkitaJapan 10,3946,459
AkuneJapan 11,5317,166
AomoriJapan 10,2596,375
AsahikawaJapan 9,9086,157
AsosanJapan 11,4147,093
AmmanJordan 9,3595,816
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3326,420
AinaziLatvia 6,8494,256
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8928,633
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1168,772
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1558,796
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8568,610
AtarMauritania 6,2783,901
AgalegaMauritius 14,2968,884
AcapulcoMexico 3,4832,164
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3046,403
AltaiMongolia 10,3396,425
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3856,453
AgadirMorocco 5,9793,715
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0413,754
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8049,199
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3668,927
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0188,711
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0278,717
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3362,073
AgadezNiger 8,2915,152
AsuncionParaguay 7,5364,683
ArequipaPeru 6,3173,926
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2408,228
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1755,702
AradRomania 7,3834,588
AjanRussia 8,7865,460
AldanRussia 8,8375,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5925,339
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5585,318
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2165,727
AnadyrRussia 6,7214,176
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1184,423
ArmavirRussia 8,6445,371
AstrakhanRussia 8,8945,527
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4847,136
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4453,384
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1463,819
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2823,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2163,862
Abu HamedSudan 10,1376,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7256,665
AqiqSudan 10,6026,588
ArbaatSudan 10,3866,454
AromaSudan 10,6406,612
AtbaraSudan 10,3286,418
Abu KamalSyria 9,4855,894
AleppoSyria 9,1105,661
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0068,703
AtakpameTogo 8,3665,199
AdanaTurkey 8,9265,547
AfyonTurkey 8,4855,273
AnkaraTurkey 8,5475,311
AntalyaTurkey 8,6375,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1386,300
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4183,367
AberporthUk 5,4103,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4363,378
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2865,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1265,049
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1746,943
ArtigasUruguay 8,1165,043
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,354841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9111,187
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8612,399
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Ada, MnUsa 1,8421,145
Adrian, MiUsa 700435
Aiken, ScUsa 886551
Akron, OhUsa 469292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5991,615
Albany, GaUsa 1,175730
Albany, New YorkUsa 322200
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,485923
Albion, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7501,709
Aledo, IlUsa 1,272790
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8581,155
Algona, IaUsa 1,527949
Alice, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5434
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2471,397
Alma, MiUsa 809503
Alpena, MichiganUsa 816507
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7331,699
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3271,446
Amherst, MaUsa 307191
Amite, LaUsa 1,6941,053
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3473,323
Anderson, InUsa 856532
Anderson, ScUsa 859534
Angelica, NyUsa 254158
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 700435
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3392,696
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,439895
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,585985
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 796495
Ashland, WiUsa 1,417881
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8782,410
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6351,016
Athens, GaUsa 965600
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,058657
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15295
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,796
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Augusta, GaUsa 943586
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9661,843
Aurora, IlUsa 1,027638
Austin, TxUsa 2,2601,404
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9126,159
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4466,491
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4872,167
AdenYemen 11,5417,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -